Faculty Information

 

JNANADEEPA  SCHOOL- SENIOR SECONDARY SECTION
Sl.No. Name of the teacher Date of Birth Qualification Designation Experience
(in yrs)
Classes handled Subject Handled
1 Shrikant M Hegde 16.01.1965 M.Sc, M.Ed, MS, PGDCA Principal(PGT) 30 XI-XII Mathematics
2 Nagaratna R Bhat 21.03.1973 M.Sc, B.Ed., PGT 24 X-XII Mathematics
3 Mallikarjun M V 10.12.1974 M.A., B.Ed., PGT 21 X-XII Kannada
4 Kamala Lakshmi Devi 14.06.1960 M.A., M.Ed., PGT 38 X-XII English
5 Antonia Anitha C 13.06.1974 M.A., B.Ed., TGT 15 IX-X English
6 Jayalakshmi Y 18.05.1976 M.Sc., B.Ed TGT 11 IX-X Mathematics
7 Vasudev J Ghate 30.04.1966 B.Sc., B.Ed., TGT 30 IX-X Physics/Mathematics
8 Pradeep Kumar B 17.04.1981 M.Sc.,Lib sci Librarian(TGT) 13 I-XII Library
9 Mahaveer Hegde 04.06.1971 BA, B.P.Ed PET 28 IX-XII Physical Education
10 Sharmila Mallappa Meeshi 20.09.1991 B.Sc., B.Ed., TGT 6 IX-X Chemistry/Biology
11 Shubha M R 10.03.1976 MA TGT 11 IX-X Social Science
12 Rajeev D 13.03.1982 M.Com PGT 12 XI-XII Accountancy/Business Studies
13 Poornima H S 28.12.1993 M.Sc., B.Ed., TGT 5 IX-X Chemistry/Biology
14 Prakash S Banakar 12.06.1971 M.A., M.Ed., Ph.D TGT 16 IX-X Kannada
15 Pooja R Rao 22.10.1995 M.Sc PGT 3 XI-XII Biology
16 Chandan K 14.10.1987 B.Sc., B.Ed., TGT 9 IX-X Mathematics
17 Arun K G 26.03.1991 M.Sc., B.Ed PGT 3 XI-XII Physics 
18 Samartha L 13.01.1992 M.Sc., B.Ed PGT 5 XI-XII Chemistry 
19 Dilip C R 16.10.1988 M.Sc TGT 1 IX-X Physics
20 Nagashree V 16.12.1994 M.Sc TGT 1 IX-X Chemistry
21 Margret Prakash 30.01.1987 M.A.,B.Ed., TGT 12 VIII-IX English
22 Vinutha P 24.09.1986 M.B.A,M.com PGT 6 XI-XII Economics/Business Studies
23 Radha Lakshmi V Rao 20.05.1980 B.A., B.Ed., TGT 7 IX-X Social Science
               
JNANADEEPA SCHOOL - SECONDARY SECTION
24 Regy Joseph 20.03.1968 M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D Vice Principal(PGT) 24 X-XII Social Science
25 Meenakshi L G 15.12.1973 M.A., B.Ed., PGT 21 VI-XII Hindi/Kannada
26 Shrikant Gosavi 04.04.1976 M.A., B.Ed., TGT 20 V-VIII Kannada
27 Nayana U D 14.06.1983 M.Sc., B.Ed TGT 12 V-VIII Physics/chemistry
28 Lakshmi S 11.05.1974 M.A., B.Ed., TGT 7 V-VIII Social Science
29 Jaya R 29.03.1976 B.A., B.Ed., TGT 12 V-VIII English
30 Roopa R 22.07.1975 B.Sc., B.Ed., TGT 15 V-VIII Mathematics
31 Premalatha M K 22.07.1976 M.A., B.Ed., TGT 15 V-VIII Hindi 
32 Deepa Bhat 18.11.1990 B.Sc., B.Ed., TGT 5 V-VIII Mathematics
33 Bindu Joseph 14.08.1981 M.A., B.Ed., TGT 8 V-VIII English
34 Irani Umesh Achar 01.09.1985 JODC others(PRT) 2 V-VIII Library
35 Nagaveni T S 06.03.1978 BE TGT 2 V-VIII Mathematics
36 Shubha K V 17.01.1978 B.Sc., B.Ed., TGT 22 V-VIII Mathematics
37 Pallavi Rajesh 25.07.1982 M.A., B.Ed., TGT 4 V-VIII Social Science
38 Akshatha 01.08.1991 M.Sc., B.Ed TGT 3 V-VIII Science
39 Mary Jibi 01.08.1982 M.Sc., B.Ed TGT 3 V-VIII EVS
40 Dharini Avadhani M S 01.08.1995 BE TGT 3 V-VIII Sanskrit
41 Priya K S 04.08.1981 MA TGT 6 V-VIII English/Social Science
42 Shwetha K P 22.02.1982 B.Sc., B.Ed., TGT 6 V-VIII Science
43 Shwetha M S 18.10.1985 M.Sc., B.Ed TGT 6 V-VIII Science
44 Shwetha T H 04.04.1985 M.A., B.Ed., TGT 6 V-VIII Kannada
45 Arpitha K J 02.02.1987 M.A., B.Ed., TGT 4 V-VIII Kannada
46 Pooja G S 07.03.1995 MA TGT 3 V-VIII Kannada
47 Purushotham S 26.10.1992 B.A., M.P.Ed., PET 2 V-VIII Physical Education
48 Parimala Kulakarni 21.08.1986 M.Tech TGT 2 V-VIII Mathematics
49 Nagaraj Nadig 21.07.1973 M.A.,B.Ed., TGT 14 VII-VIII Social Science
50 Veena S R 13.12.1976 M.Sc., B.Ed., TGT 1 VI-VII Mathematics
51 Panchavarna Krishna 06.01.1978 M.A., B.Ed., TGT 7 VII-VIII Social Science
JNANADEEPA SCHOOL -PRIMARY SECTION
52 Vani Krishnaprasad 11.07.1965 M.A., B.Ed., Head Mistress(PGT) 27 I-IV English/Moral Education
53 Shamala B H 10.07.1971 B.Sc., B.Ed., PRT 24 I-IV Mathematics
54 Hemalatha N A 24.06.1980 B.Sc., B.Ed., PRT 15 I-IV Mathematics
55 Sindhu Balakrihsnan 10.07.1973 BBM, PGDBA,B.Ed PRT 18 I-IV English
56 Umme Rumana 01.01.1985 PUC, D.Ed., PRT 15 I-IV Mathematics
57 Glancy D'souza 28.02.1985 PUC, D.Ed., PRT 14 I-IV English
58 Irudaya Mary 20.07.1978 B.A.,B.Ed., PRT 19 I-IV English
59 Marlin Mala 21.01.1975 M.A., B.Ed., PRT 11 I-IV Mathematics
60 Sheela Gurudutt 30.04.1969 B.Sc  PRT 15 I-IV Mathematics
61 Ranjana Ashok 14.01.1968 B.Com., B.A PRT 14 I-IV English
62 Shanthala Jagadish 05.10.1971 M.A., B.Ed., PRT 10 I-IV EVS
63 Deepa S A 19.02.1987 PUC, D.Ed., PRT 11 I-IV Kannada
64 Jagadisha H C 01.06.1987 PUC, D.Ed., PRT 12 I-IV Kannada
65 Sethuram G 27.03.1968 B.F.A others(PRT) 17 I-IV Art/Craft
66 Constance Sheila Aiman 23.07.1969 B.Sc., Dip in Lib Sci Librarian(PRT) 11 I-IV Library
67 Vidya S 20.05.1983 M.A., Music senior others(TGT) 22 I-IV Music
68 Shruthi N 12.04.1986 B.A.,B.Ed., PRT 8 I-IV Kannada
69 Maria Auxilia 24.05.1984 PUC, D.Ed., PRT 14 I-IV English
70 Nagarani R S 01.07.1971 M.A., B.Ed., PRT 17 I-IV Kannada
71 Ambika R S 09.02.1970 B.Sc., B.Ed., PRT 14 I-IV EVS
72 Shrutha Santhosh 08.07.1987 B.A.,B.Ed., PRT 6 I-IV Kannada
73 Shruthi S 02.05.1988 M.A., B.Ed., PRT 5 I-IV Kannada
74 Roopa D 01.11.1978 M.Sc., PRT 8 I-IV EVS/Jolly phonics
75 Teena Manuel 18.10.1983 BCA, PGDCA PRT 7 I-IV English
76 Uma H 24.12.1983 M.A., B.Ed., PRT 7 I-IV Kannada
77 Sudarshan K 24.05.1993 B.P.Ed., PET 2 I-IV Physical Education
78 Neethu A S 16.09.1980 M.Sc., B.Ed PRT 6 I-IV Mathematics
79 Latha Ajay Raj 20.01.1985 M.A., B.Ed., PRT 10 I-IV English
80 Sindhu S T 04.01.1987 PUC, D.Ed., PRT 2 I-IV EVS
81 Mahalakshmi N 05.07.1993 B.A., M.P.Ed., PET 1 I-IV Physical Education